?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Toshi Yellow

January 2011

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Jan. 23rd, 2011

Calm

kurotsuki14

Toyonaga plays a new anime character this year


I don't know if an one knows but Toyonaga is playing new character in a new anime this year.

Onii-chan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne!! Sadly the show is full of fanservice.
He plays a pervert boy who name is Shuusuke Takanashi. I don't know it's me or not but this his voice sound little different then the one in Durarara.

I feel bad for Toyonaga have to play a ugly/pervert  boy :( but it's better then nothing right?


Not sure what to tag this but I will tag this anime and toyonaga toshiyuki.

Jun. 17th, 2010

Ren DMMD

raggie92

[ICONS] Tosshi icons~

Well,Im not sure if this is allowed,so Im gonna try my luck.

Series:
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru [10]
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! [30]
Misc [12]
-includes Vocaloid, Hakuoki: Shinsengumi Kitan, Durarara!!, Toyonaga Toshiyuki

Plurk [10]
-includes Katekyo Hitman Reborn!, Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru, Hakuoki: Shinsengumi Kitan, Durarara!!, Toyonaga Toshiyuki




Here @ nyandorful 

[stock is from Cool Voice vol.4]

Feb. 14th, 2010

Izaya Fingers

kissmygeass

Toyonaga Toshiyuki BIO & WORKS

【BIO】



NAME: 豊永利行 (Toyonaga Toshiyuki)
NICKNAME: とっしー (Toshi)
BIRTHDAY: April 28th, 1984 (age 25)
HOMETOWN: Tokyo
SIGN: Taurus
BLOODTYPE: B
HEIGHT: 162
HOBBIES: songwriting, guitar, reading, acting
TALENTS: drums, singing, dancing
FAVORITE ARTIST: Makihara Noriyuki
FAVORITE MOVIE: Jackie Chan movies
MANAGEMENT: Super Eccentric Theather

Continued...Collapse )
Izaya Fingers

kissmygeass

WELCOME

Welcome to Toyonaga Toshiyuki LiveJournal Community!


Membership is open to all!
However, all posts with media are friends-locked, so you must join in order to view them.
Feel free to share your own findings, news, reports, media related to Toshi too.

Before joining, please read the RULES.
There aren't many, but they are basic and important guidelines.

Looking forward to growing this community with other Toshi fans!

Mod,
[info]kissmygeass